2018 MAINTENANCE HOURS

MOUNTAIN HIGH HIKERS TRAIL MAINTENANCE HOURS AS OF Dec 4th, 2018

SEE NOTE BELOW/HOURS/STATE

TOTAL HOURS

      GA          NC         TOTAL

AHS Volunteers                   453
Mike Bartell                   35
Hank Baudet                   76
  Baudet                    
Barb Burnsworth 4;GA;2             2   16
Clyde Burnsworth 1;NC;3 2;NC;4 3;NC;4 4;GA;2 5;NC;7 7;GA;5 8;NC;4 74 69 1118
  Burnsworth 9;GA;5 10;NC;7 11;GA;4 12;NC;8 8;NC;4 13;GA;4 14;GA;5      
  Burnsworth 13;GA;6 16;GA;4 17;GA;3 17;GA;2 18;GA;5 19;NC;4 21;GA;4    
  Burnsworth 22;NC;6 23;NC;4 24;GA;7 25;NC;8 26;GA;8 27;GA;5 28;NC;6      
  Burnsworth 29;GA;3                  
  Burnsworth                  
  Burnsworth                    
Jerry Carnes                   138
Gary Carter 1;NC;3 2;NC;4 10;NC;7 11;GA;4 12;NC;8 14;GA;5 18;GA;5 27 45 573
  Carter 19;NC;4 20;NC;6 25;NC;8 26;GA;8 27;GA;5 28;NC;6        
  Carter                    
Janice Chavis                   14
Wes Clonts                   137
Don Coggin                   110.5
Bill Cox 7;GA;5 10;NC;7 11;GA;4 13;GA;6 17;GA;2 20;NC;6 24;GA;7 29 21 174
  Cox 25;NC;8 27;GA;5                
Nancy Dennison                   19
Steve Dennison 1;NC;3 5;NC;7 7;GA;5 9;GA;5 10;NC;7 11;GA;4 12;NC;8 56 34 656
  Dennison 13;GA;4 14;GA;5 17;GA;2 18;GA;5 21;GA;4 23;NC;4 24;GA;7      
  Dennison 26;GA;8 27;GA;5 28;NC;6              
Tom Devine                   180

Jack

Dugger

                  212.5
Gary Eggers 11;GA;4 12;NC;8 13;GA;6 13;GA;4 14;GA;5 16;GA;4 17;GA;2 44 18 350
  Eggers 18;GA;5 19;NC;4 20;NC;6 21;GA;4 26;GA;8          
  Eggers                    
Joan Ford                   14
Wayne Hamilton                   124
Ellen Hughs                   4
Steven Jersey 5;NC;7 7;GA;5 6;NC;7 9;GA;5 11;GA;4 12;NC;8 14;GA;5 45 `26 1073
  Jersey 16;GA;4 17;GA;2 18;GA;5 19;NC;4 24;GA;7 26;GA;8        
  Jersey                    
Ken Jones                   15
Phyllis Jones                   157
Bill Johnson 1;NC;3 2;NC;4 3;NC;4 7;GA;5 8;NC;4 9;GA;5 10;NC;7 59 48 122
  Johnson 11;GA;4 12;NC;8 8;NC;4 13;GA;4 14;GA;5 13;GA;6 16;GA;4      
  Johnson 17;GA;2 21;GA;4 22;NC;6 24;GA;7 25;NC;8 26;GA;8 29;GA;3      
Judy Kean                   29
David Kuykendall                   26
Greg Lane                   56.5
Virginia Lane                   74.5
Gail Lanney                   13
Jim Layman                 13
Frank Maloney                   10
Michelle Maloney                   10
Jim Morgan                   318.5
Don Muleman                   13
Jay Noe                   267
Naomi Nelson                   10
Michael O'Brien 1;NC;3 3;NC;4 5;NC;7 7;GA;5 6;NC;7 8;NC;4 10;NC;7 31 50 1293
  O'Brien 11;GA;4 12;NC;8 14;GA;5 16;GA;4 17;GA;3 17;GA;2 18;GA;5      
  O'Brien 19;NC;4 20;NC;6 29;GA;3              
  O'Brien                    
George Owen                   31
Mary Patrick                   13
Doris Pigneri                 151.5
Jim Pigneri                   293.5
Steve Pruett 21;GA;4 27;GA;5           9   9
John Ray                   39.5
Candy Retter                   129
Frank Retter 5;NC;7 7;GA;5 10;NC;7 11;GA;4 12;NC;8 13;GA;4 16;GA;4 50 45 980
  Retter 17;GA;2 18;GA;5 21;GA;4 22;NC;6 23;NC;4 24;GA;7 25;NC;8      
  Retter 26;GA;8 27;GA;5 28;NC;6            
  Retter                    
Jim Reynolds                   94
David Richardson 3;NC;4 6;NC;7 8;NC;4 10;NC;7 12;NC;8 13;GA;6 14;GA;5 16 36 875
  Richardson 26;GA;8 28;NC;6                
  Richardson                    
Art Rosenburg 25;NC;8 26;GA;8 28;NC;6         8 14 22
Richard Saucer                   16
Carolyn Sewell                   20
Tom Sewell                 98
Tom Shope 2;NC;4 3;NC;4 7;GA;5 6;NC;7 8;NC;4 9;GA;5 10;NC;7 76 66 1833
  Shope 11;GA;4 12;NC;8 13;GA;4 14;GA;5 16;GA;4 17;GA;3 17;GA;2    
  Shope 18;GA;5 19;NC;4 20;NC;6 21;GA;4 22;NC;6 23;NC;4 24;GA;7      
Shope 25;NC;8 26;GA;8 27;GA;5 28;NC;6 29;GA;3        
  Shope                    
Cathy Stallings                   42
Bob Stone                   529
Bernd Stoy                   7
Pam Sullivan                   198
Richard Sullivan 5;NC;7 7;GA;5 6;NC;7 10;NC;7 11;GA;4 12;NC;8 13;GA;4 48 56 2082
  Sullivan 14;GA;5 16;GA;4 19;NC;4 20;NC;6 21;GA;4 22;NC;6 23;NC;4      
Sullivan 24;GA;7 25;NC;8 26;GA;8 27;GA;5          
  Sullivan                    
Ray Taylor 13;GA;6 13;GA;4 17;GA;2 22;NC;6 24;GA;7 25;NC;8 26;GA;8 29 14 43
Larry Thomas                 5
Jim Upchurch 1;NC;3 3;NC;4 5;NC;7 7;GA;5 11;GA;4 13;GA;6 13;GA;4 46 18 501
  Upchurch 16;GA;4 18;GA;5 21;GA;4 23;NC;4 24;GA;7 27;GA;5        
Don Weaver                   250
Doug Yarns                 4
Evelin Yarns                   4
TOTALS                 639 560 1199

TRAILS WORKED:

1: 1/25 Jackrabbit
2: 2/1 CG Tusquitee to tate
3: 2/8 CG Tusquitee to Stairs
4: 2/13 Lake Chatuge
5 : 2/22 Rockhouse
6 : 2/24 Chainsaw class
7 : 3/8 Raven Cliffs
8 : 3/15 ompus & phillips road
9 : 3/22 Jacks and Coleman
10: 4/5 Shortoff Knob
11: 4/12 Jacks Knob
12: 4/19 CG AT to 64
13: 5/3 Smith creek
14: 5/24 Coopers creek
15 6/7 FC Bristol to carver over JHT
16 : 6/14 Miller Trek
17 : 7/6 Arkaquah
18 : 7/19 Raven Clifs
19 : 7/26 Chunky Gal bridge
20 : 8/16 CG Bob Allison to Big Buckeye
21: 8/23 Smith creek, Helton cr, Sosobees
22: 8/30 6176 to Leatherwood
23: 9/6 Jackrabbit
24: 9/13 Arkaquah
25: 9/20 Trail ridge
26: 10/4 Wagon Train Trail
27: 10/18 Smith Creek
28 : 10/25 Bristol to Leatherwood
29: 11/8 Coopers Creek

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

             TRAIL MAINTENANCE AWARDS 2008/2018

 

  NAME  TOTAL HOURS   AWARDS
  Mike Bartell   35   P
  Hank Baudet   76   P
  Clyde Burnsworth  1096   P
  Jerry Carnes   138   P
  Gary Carter   554   P
  Wes Clonts  138   P
  Don Coggin   101.5   P
  Bill Cox   169   P
  Steve Dennison   637   P
  Jack Dugger   206.5   P
  Gary Eggers   342   P
  Gene Ford   54   P
  Wayne Hamilton   124   P
  Steven Jersey   1065   P
  Bill Johnson   111   P
  Bob Kaempfer   106   P
  Linda Kaempfer   28   P
  Judie Kean    29   P
  Ted Kelly    23   P
  Greg Lane    52.5   P
  Virginia Lane    52.5   P
  Phyllis Loman   157   P
  Jim Morgan   318.5   P
  Jay Noe   255.5   P
  Michael O'Brien   1290   P
  Doris Pigneri   151.5   P
  Jim Pigneri   293.5   P
  John Quinlan   1211  XXX
  Candy Retter   125   P
  Frank Retter   961   P
  David Richardson   864   P
  Darlene Rothenay   107.5   P
  Tom Sewell   98   P
  Tom Shope   1811   XXX
  Bob Stone   529   P
  Pam Sullivan   198   P
  Richard Sullivan   2069   XXX
  Ray Taylor   43   A, B
  Jim Upchurch   501   C5
   Don Weaver   240   P
     
     

            

            AWARDS CODES

    A   Small USFS Volunteer patch (green/white)/20 hours

    B   Large multi-colored USFS patch/40 hours

    C   Hours bar (worn below patch)

         50 hours

         1/100 hours

         2/200 hours (available at 100-hour intervals to 1000 hours)

    D   USFS baseball cap/75 hours

    E   USFS windbreaker jacket (limited size availability)/100 hours

    F   Wicking shirt with Trail Maintenance Logo / 300 hours

    P   All awards presented